Endnote/Footnote
27. Government of British Columbia, Report on Multiculturalism 2004-2005 (Victoria: Government of British Columbia, 2006), 25.
Bibliography
Government of British Columbia. Report on Multiculturalism 2004-2005. Victoria: Government of British Columbia, 2006.
Name of Government body/Division. Publication Title Date range. Place of Publication: Publisher, YEAR.
Endnote/Footnote
28. Ann Nakashima, Sharon M. Abel, and Ingrid Smith, Communication in Military Environments: Influence of Noise, Hearing Protection and Language Proficiency, (Ottawa: Defence Research and Development Canada, 2018), 8, http://publications.gc.ca/collections/collection_2018/rddc-drdc/D69-51-2017-eng.pdf.
Bibliography
Nakashima, Ann, Sharon M. Abel, and Ingrid Smith. Communication in Military Environments: Influence of Noise, Hearing Protection and Language Proficiency. Ottawa: Defence Research and Development Canada, 2018. http://publications.gc.ca/collections/collection_2018/rddc-drdc/D69-51-2017-eng.pdf.
Last Name, F.M., and First Name Last Name. Publication Title. Place of Publication: Name of Government body/Division, YEAR. Web address.
Endnote/Footnote
29. Statistics Canada, First Nations People, Metis and Inuit in Canada: Diverse and Growing Populations, March 20, 2018, 6,
http://publications.gc.ca/collections/collection_2018/statcan/89-659-x/89-659-x2018001-eng.pdf.
Bibliography
Statistics Canada. First Nations People, Metis and Inuit in Canada: Diverse and Growing Populations. March 20, 2018.
http://publications.gc.ca/collections/collection_2018/statcan/89-659-x/89-659-x2018001-eng.pdf.
Name of Government body/Division. Publication Title. Month Day, YEAR. Web address.
Endnote/Footnote
30. Statistics Canada, “Vancouver [Census Metropolitan Area], British Columbia and British Columbia [Province],” Census Profile, 2016 Census, last updated August 2, 2017, http://www12.statcan.gc.ca/census-recensement /2016/dp-pd/prof/index.cfm?Lang=E.
Bibliography
Statistics Canada. “Vancouver [Census Metropolitan Area], British Columbia and British Columbia [Province].” Census Profile, 2016 Census. Last updated August 2, 2017. http://www12.statcan.gc.ca/census-recensement/2016/dp-pd/prof/index.cfm?Lang=E.
Name of Government body/Division. "Location of Census." Name of Publication, YEAR. Last date updated. Web address.