Endnote/Footnote
5. Jeanette Ashe, “Women’s Legislative Underrepresentation: Enough Come Forward, (Still) Too Few Chosen,” Canadian Journal of Political Science 50, no. 2 (June 2017): 600, https://doi.org/10.1017/S0008423917000300.
Bibliography
Ashe, Jeanette. “Women’s Legislative Underrepresentation: Enough Come Forward, (Still) Too Few Chosen.” Canadian Journal of Political Science 50, no. 2 (June 2017): 597-613. https://doi.org/10.1017/S0008423917000300.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Journal volume, issue (Month YEAR): pages. https://doi.org/DOI
Endnote/Footnote
6. Melanie Kolbe and Markus M. L. Crepaz, “The Power of Citizenship: How Immigrant Incorporation Affects Attitudes towards Social Benefits,” Comparative Politics 49, no. 1 (October 2016): 109, Jstor.
Bibliography
Kolbe, Melanie, and Markus M. L. Crepaz. “The Power of Citizenship: How Immigrant Incorporation Affects Attitudes towards Social Benefits.” Comparative Politics 49, no. 1 (October 2016): 105-23. Jstor.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Journal volume, issue (Month YEAR): pages. Database name.
Endnote/Footnote
7. Mario Bouchard, “The 2017 Parliamentary Review of Copyright Law: What Could Have Been on the Agenda, but Will Not,” Intellectual Property Journal 30, no. 1 (November 2017): 19, Canadian Business & Current Affairs.
Bibliography
Bouchard, Mario. “The 2017 Parliamentary Review of Copyright Law: What Could Have Been on the Agenda, but Will Not.” Intellectual Property Journal 30, no. 1 (November 2017): 1-24. Canadian Business & Current Affairs.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Journal volume, issue (Month YEAR): pages. Database name.
Endnote/Footnote
8. Robert Pepperell and Louise Hughes, “As Seen: Modern British Painting and Visual Experience,” Tate Papers, no. 23 (Spring 2015), https://www.tate.org.uk/research/publications/tate-papers/23/as-seen-modern-british-painting-and-visual-experience.
Bibliography
Pepperell, Robert, and Louise Hughes. “As Seen: Modern British Painting and Visual Experience.” Tate Papers, no.23 (Spring 2015). https://www.tate.org.uk/research/publications/tate-papers/23/as-seen-modern-british-painting-and-visual-experience.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Journal volume, issue (Month YEAR): pages. Web link.
Endnote/Footnote
9. Andray Domise, “The Real Danger of Racist Fabulism,” Maclean’s, January 12, 2018, Canadian Business and Current Affairs.
Bibliography
Domise, Andray. “The Real Danger of Racist Fabulism.” Maclean’s, January 12, 2018. Canadian Business and Current Affairs.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Magazine/Newspaper, Month Day, YEAR. Database name.
Endnote/Footnote
10. William Saletan, “Unhealthy Fixation: The War Against Genetically Modified Organisms is Full of Fearmongering, Errors, and Fraud. Labeling Them Will Not Make You Safer,” Slate Magazine, July 15, 2015, http://www.slate.com/articles/health_and_science/science/2015/07/are_gmos_safe_yes_the_case_against_them_is_full_of_fraud_lies_and_errors.html.
Bibliography
Saletan, William. “Unhealthy Fixation: The Wars Against Genetically Modified Organisms is Full of Fearmongering, Errors and Fraud. Labeling Them Will Not Make You Safer.” Slate Magazine, July 15, 2015. http://www.slate.com/articles/health_and_science/science/2015/07/are_gmos_safe_yes_the_case_against_them_is_full_of_fraud_lies_and_errors.html.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Magazine/Newspaper, Month Day, YEAR. Web link.
Endnote/Footnote
11. Bruce Cheadle, “Removing Barriers: Liberals Table Voting Reform Bill,” Chronicle-Herald (Halifax, N. S.), November 25, 2015, Canadian Business and Current Affairs.
Bibliography
Cheadle, Bruce. “Removing Barriers: Liberals Table Voting Reform Bill.” Chronicle-Herald (Halifax, N. S.), November 25, 2015. Canadian Business and Current Affairs.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Magazine/Newspaper (city, province), Month Day, YEAR. Database name.
Endnote/Footnote
12. Gloria Galloway, “Residential-School Survivors’ Claims Must Be Reviewed, B.C. Court Rules,” Globe and Mail, July 3, 2018,
https://www.theglobeandmail.com/politics/article-residential-school-survivors-claims-must-be-reviewed-bc-court/.
Bibliography
Galloway, Gloria. “Residential-School Survivors’ Claims Must Be Reviewed, B.C. Court Rules.” Globe and Mail, July 3, 2018.
https://www.theglobeandmail.com/politics/article-residential-school-survivors-claims-must-be-reviewed-bc-court/.
Last Name, F.M. "Title of the article." Title of the Magazine/Newspaper, Month Day, YEAR. Web link.